Mariusz Swiatalski (0), Mateusz Swiatalski (+1), Zenon Croto (+3) und Jacinto Croto (+5) of Team Sheron are the winners of the sixth Slovakia Open 2012 at the polo club „Palace Ebreichsdorf“. In a thrilling final the four won with a narrow margin of 5:4 against Team J&T Banka with Walter Scherb (+1), Gerhard Hermann (+1), Martin Bleier (+2) und Horacio F. Llorente (+4).

In the petite finale Darek Gardener (0), Maciek Ziemski (0) and the two Argentines Santiago N. Astrada (+5) und Segundo Condesse (+3) of Team Tides met Team ABS Jets. With an 11:4 Jacob von Plessen (0), Hans Georg Schiebel (0), Tomas Maiquez (+6) and Abel Flamenco (+2) of Team ABS Jets saved their position on the podium.

In total eight international teams started at the Slovakia Open 2012.

Results:
Wednesday, 30th of May 2012

Spiel 1

ABS Jets

:

Sheron

4

:

7

Spiel 2

Delta Defence

:

J & T Banka

6

:

9

Spiel 3

The Tides

:

Allen & Overy

8

:

4

Spiel 4

Season Report

:

BMW

3

:

6


Friday, 1st of June 2012

Spiel 1

Sheron

:

BMW

7

:

7

Spiel 2

Delta Defence

:

Allen & Overy

6

:

4

Spiel 3

The Tides

:

J & T Banka

5

:

7

Spiel 4

ABS Jets

:

Season Report

6

:

3


Saturday, 2rd of June 2012

Spiel 1

J & T Banka

:

Allen & Overy

5

:

7

Spiel 2

Delta Defence

:

The Tides

4

:

7

Spiel 3

BMW

:

ABS Jets

4

:

7

Spiel 4

Season Report

:

Sheron

6

:

7


Sunday, 3rd of June 2012

Platz 5

Delta Defence

:

BMW

4

:

7

Platz 7

Allen&Overy

:

Season Report

3

:

5

Platz 3

The Tides

:

ABS Jets

4

:

11

Finale

J & T Banka

:

Sheron

4

:

5




The Ranking / Slovakia Open:
1. Sheron (+9)
Mariusz Swiatalski (0, PL)
Mateusz Swiatalski (+1, PL)
Zenon Croto (+3, AR)
Jacinto Croto (+5, AR)

2. J & T Banka (+8)
Walter Scherb (+1, A)
Gerhard Hermann (+1, A)
Martin Bleier (+2, A)
Horacio F. Llorente (+4, AR)

3. ABS Jets (+9)
Jacob von Plessen (0, A)
Hans Georg Schiebel (0, A)
Tomas Maiquez (+6, AR)
Abel Flamenco (+2, AR)

4. The Tides (+8)
Darek Gardener (0, PL)
Maciek Ziemski (0, PL)
Santiago N. Astrada (+5, AR)
Segundo Condesse (+3, AR)

The Ranking / The Slovak-Austrian Trophy:
1. BWM (+8)
Robert Kofler (+1, A)
Werner Graf (0, A)
Santiago Marambio (+5, AR)
Luciano Velazquez (+2, AR)

2. Delta Defence (+9)
Peter Godányi (+1, SK)
Ivan Weiss (+1, SK)
Felipe Kelly (+4, AR)
Gustavo Bayugar (+3, AR)

3. Season Report (+9)
Sasha Hauptmann (0, D)
Robert Szucz (0, HU)
Fernando Mino (+3, AR)
Joaquin Maiquez (+6, AR)

4. Allen & Overy (+7)
Richard Drasche-Wartimberg (0, A)
Martin Magál (+1, SK)
Gonzalo Yanzon (+4, AR)
Konstantin Rohmberg (+2, A)


Art Gallery:




www.poloclub.at