Diego Cavanagh (+7), Rodrigo Rueda, Jr. (+6), Guillermo Willington (+7) and Rodrigo Rueda (+3) of team La Bamba de Areco Río Uruguay Seguros are the winners of the Copa República Argentina 2013. In the „Catedral del Polo“ at Palermo the four stood up with 16-13 to Charles Hanbury (+5), Gastón Laulhé (+6), Alberto Heguy, Jr. (+7) and Santiago Solari (+6) of team Sauvaterre Lovelocks in a very thrilling final.

The Copa República Argentina – Campeonato Nacional Intercircuitos con Handicap is been held already for the 85. time and is still the only one worldwide which allows teams with handicaps ranging from 0 to +40. Twelve teams are announced for the matches in Palermo and Pilar.


The Teams:
ZONE A
Sauvaterre Lovelocks (Circuito Sudeste) (+24)
Charles Hanbury (+5)
Gastón Laulhé (+6)
Alberto Heguy, Jr. (+7)
Santiago Solari (+6)

Indios Chapaleufú II Lovelocks (Circuito Centro Oeste) (+22)
Matthew Perry (+3)
George Hanbury (+4)
Guillermo Terrera, Jr. (+7)
Eduardo Heguy (+8)

Pompeya La Higuerita (Circuito Centro) (+4)
Juan José Liprandi, Jr. (+3)
Francisco Liprandi (0)
José Luis Vitor Suárez (0)
Fernando Rivera, Jr. (+1)

ZONE B
La Bamba de Areco Río Uruguay Seguros (Circuito Centro Norte) (+23)
Diego Cavanagh (+7)
Rodrigo Rueda, Jr. (+6)
Guillermo Willington (+7)
Rodrigo Rueda (+3)

Coronel Suárez (Circuito Sudoeste) (+18)
Ignacio Garrós (+1)
Ricardo Garrós (+5)
Ramiro Garrós (+6)
Ignacio de Lusarreta (+6)

Club Hípico Gualeguaychú Luna Tala Monasterio Tattersall (Circuito Litoral) (+12)
Tomás Chas (0)
Manuel Veronessi (+2)
Lucas Talamoni Grether (+5)
Nicolás Talamoni Grether (+5)

ZONE C
Alegría (Circuito Porteño) (+26)
Agustín Zavaleta (+5)
Clemente Zavaleta, Jr. (+6)
Juan Ruíz Guiñazú, Jr. (+7)
Jaime García Huidobro (+8)

La Alegría de Lobos Centralab (Circuito Este) (+20)
Andrés Laplacette (+4)
Constancio Caset (+5)
Adrián Laplacette, Jr. (+5)
Raúl Laplacette (+6)

Trenque Lauquen La Yunta (Circuito Centro Sur) (+9)
Juan Calafell (+1)
Francisco Rodríguez Mera (+2)
Bautista Arrastúa (+3)
Jerónimo del Carril (+3)

ZONE D
La Natividad (Circuito Cañuelas) (+22)
Gastón Giovanelli (0)
Santiago Araya (+5)
Bautista Heguy (+8)
Bartolomé Castagnola (+9)

La Chavita (Circuito Litoral) (+16)
Martín Bilbao (+3)
Franco Veronessi (+3)
Tomás Garbarini Islas (+4)
Guillermo Cavanagh (+6)

San Sebastián Haras del Paraíso (Circuito Noroeste) (+11)
Magín Burgos (+2)
Federico Bossio (+3)
Federico Jolly (+3)
Mariano Raigal (+3)