The Teams Sauveterre Lovelocks, La Natividad, La Bamba de Areco Río Uruguay Seguros and La Alegría de Lobos Centralab have qualified for the semi finals of the Copa República Argentina. The matches will be held tomorrow, march 22, in Pilar.

The Copa República Argentina – Campeonato Nacional Intercircuitos con Handicap is been held already for the 85. time and is still the only one worldwide which allows teams with handicaps ranging from 0 to +40. Twelve teams are announced for the matches in Palermo and Pilar, the final will take place on march 24.


The Teams:
ZONE A
Sauvaterre Lovelocks (Circuito Sudeste) (+24)
Charles Hanbury (+5)
Gastón Laulhé (+6)
Alberto Heguy, Jr. (+7)
Santiago Solari (+6)

Indios Chapaleufú II Lovelocks (Circuito Centro Oeste) (+22)
Matthew Perry (+3)
George Hanbury (+4)
Guillermo Terrera, Jr. (+7)
Eduardo Heguy (+8)

Pompeya La Higuerita (Circuito Centro) (+4)
Juan José Liprandi, Jr. (+3)
Francisco Liprandi (0)
José Luis Vitor Suárez (0)
Fernando Rivera, Jr. (+1)

ZONE B
La Bamba de Areco Río Uruguay Seguros (Circuito Centro Norte) (+23)
Diego Cavanagh (+7)
Rodrigo Rueda, Jr. (+6)
Guillermo Willington (+7)
Rodrigo Rueda (+3)

Coronel Suárez (Circuito Sudoeste) (+18)
Ignacio Garrós (+1)
Ricardo Garrós (+5)
Ramiro Garrós (+6)
Ignacio de Lusarreta (+6)

Club Hípico Gualeguaychú Luna Tala Monasterio Tattersall (Circuito Litoral) (+12)
Tomás Chas (0)
Manuel Veronessi (+2)
Lucas Talamoni Grether (+5)
Nicolás Talamoni Grether (+5)

ZONE C
Alegría (Circuito Porteño) (+26)
Agustín Zavaleta (+5)
Clemente Zavaleta, Jr. (+6)
Juan Ruíz Guiñazú, Jr. (+7)
Jaime García Huidobro (+8)

La Alegría de Lobos Centralab (Circuito Este) (+20)
Andrés Laplacette (+4)
Constancio Caset (+5)
Adrián Laplacette, Jr. (+5)
Raúl Laplacette (+6)

Trenque Lauquen La Yunta (Circuito Centro Sur) (+9)
Juan Calafell (+1)
Francisco Rodríguez Mera (+2)
Bautista Arrastúa (+3)
Jerónimo del Carril (+3)

ZONE D
La Natividad (Circuito Cañuelas) (+22)
Gastón Giovanelli (0)
Santiago Araya (+5)
Bautista Heguy (+8)
Bartolomé Castagnola (+9)

La Chavita (Circuito Litoral) (+16)
Martín Bilbao (+3)
Franco Veronessi (+3)
Tomás Garbarini Islas (+4)
Guillermo Cavanagh (+6)

San Sebastián Haras del Paraíso (Circuito Noroeste) (+11)
Magín Burgos (+2)
Federico Bossio (+3)
Federico Jolly (+3)
Mariano Raigal (+3)